Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by JoomlaVision.Com

Himachal Himachal

Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS

Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS

Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS

Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS

Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS

Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS Zila Mandi Jan Kalyan Sabha | Mandi Sabha Delhi | ZMJKS

Cabinet and Legislatives in HP

The Himachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha or the Himachal Pradesh Legislative Assembly is the unicameral legislature of the Indian state of Himachal Pradesh. The present strength of the Vidhan Sabha is 68. The current speaker of the house is Tulsi Ram.

DesignationName
Chief Minister Prem Kumar Dhumal
Public Works Minister Thakur Gulab Singh
Education Minister Ishwar Dass Dhiman
Forest Minister J.P.Nadda
Irrigation & Public Health Minister Ravinder Singh Ravi
Industries Minister Kishan Kapoor
Horticulture Minister Narender Bragta
Food, Civil Supplies & Consumers Affairs Minister Ramesh Dhawala
Health & Family Welfare Minister Rajeev Bindal
Social Justice & Empowerment Department Minister Sarveen Chaudhari
Panchayati Raj & R.D Minister Jai Ram Thakur
Transport Minister Mahender Singh


List of constituencies and present MLAs

Sr.No.

Members Name

Political Party

Constituency Name

1.

Anil Kumar

INC

Mandi

2.

Atma Ram

BJP

Rajgir

3.

Bal Krishan Chauhan

BJP

Chamba

4.

Balbir Singh

BJP

Gagret

5.

Baldev Sharma

BJP

Nadaunta

6.

Des Raj

BJP

Gangath

7.

Dile Ram

BJP

Nachan

8.

Dr. Prem Singh

INC

Renuka

9.

Dr. Rajeev Bindal

BJP

Solan

10.

Dr. Rajiv Saizal

BJP

Kasauli

11.

Dr. Ram Lal Markanda

BJP

Lahaul Spiti

12.

G.S. Bali

INC

Nagrota

13.

Gangu Ram Musafir

INC

Pachhad

14.

Gobind Ram

BJP

Arki

15.

Govind Singh Thakur

BJP

Kullu

16.

Gulab Singh

BJP

Jogindernagar

17.

Hari Narayan Singh

BJP

Nalagarh

18.

Harshwardhan Chauhan

INC

Shillai

19.

Hira Lal

IND

Karsog

20.

Inder Singh

BJP

Gopalpur

21.

Ishwar Dass Dhiman

BJP

Mewa

22.

Jagat Prakash Nadda

BJP

Bilaspur

23.

Jai Ram Thakur

BJP

Chachiot

24.

Kaul Singh Thakur

INC

Darang

25.

Khimi Ram

BJP

Banjar

26.

Khushi Ram Balanatah

BJP

Rohru

27.

Kishan Kapoor

BJP

Dharamsala

28.

Kishori Lal

BJP

Ani

29.

Kuldeep Singh Pathania

INC

Bhatyiyat

30.

Kush Parmar

INC

Nahan

31.

Mahender Singh

BJP

Dharampur

32.

Mukesh Agnihotri

INC

Santokhgarh

33.

Nand Lal

INC

Rampur

34.

Narender Bragta

BJP

Jubbal-Kotkhai

35.

Neeraj Bharti

INC

Guler

36.

Nikhil Rajour

INC

Jaswan

37.

Parveen Kumar

BJP

Palampur

38.

Prakash Chaudhary

INC

Balh

39.

Prof. Prem Kumar Dhumal

BJP

Bamsan

40.

Rajesh Dharmani

INC

Ghumarwin

41.

Rakesh Kalia

INC

Chintpurni

42.

Rakesh Pathania

IND

Nurpur

43.

Rakesh Verma

IND

Theog

44.

Ramesh Chand

BJP

Jawalamukhi

45.

Randhir Sharma

BJP

Kot Kehloor

46.

Ravinder Singh

BJP

Thural

49.

Renu Chadha

BJP

Banikhet

48.

Rikhi Ram Kaundal

BJP

Geharwin

49.

Roop Singh

BJP

Sundernagar

50.

Sanjay Chaudhary

BJP

Kangra

51.

Sarveen Chaudhary

BJP

Shahpur

52.

Satpal Singh Satti

BJP

Una

53.

Sohan Lal

INC

Kasumpti

54.

Subhash Chand Manglate

INC

Chopal

55.

Sudhir Sharma

INC

Baijnath

56.

Sujan Singh Pathania

INC

Jawali

57.

Sukh Ram

BJP

Paonta

58.

Sukhvinder Singh Sukhu

INC

Nadaun

59.

Suresh Bhardwaj

BJP

Shimla

60.

Surinder Bhardwaj

INC

Rajnagar

61.

Tejwant Negi

BJP

Kinnaur

62.

Tulsi Ram

BJP

Bharmaur

63.

Urmil Thakur

BJP

Hamirpur

64.

Vidya Stokes

INC

Kumarsain

65.

Vinod Kumari

BJP

Doon

66.

Vipin Singh Parmar

BJP

Sulah

67.

Virender Kanwar

BJP

Kutlehar

68.

Yog Raj

INC

Pragpur

Members of Parliament from Himachal Pradesh

Lok Sabha -

Sl. No. Name Constituency
1

Sh. Virbhadra Singh

Mandi
2 Sh. Anurag Singh Thakur Hamirpur
3 Sh. Rajan Sushant

Kangra

4 Sh. Virendra Kashyap

Shimla

 

Rajya Sabha -

Sl. No. Name
1 Smt. Urmila Kashyap
2 Sh. Shanta Kumar
3 Smt. Viplove Thakur